Distance from the panel: how far this judge's placements sit from the panel's skated result; lower is closer. The distance measures how far this judge's placements sit from the panel's skated result — as a share of the field (one place in a 3-couple final is half the places available; in a 12-couple final an eleventh), and in raw places.It describes how a judge marks; judges are not ranked.Panel lean below combines recalls and finals per competitor: positive means more favorable judging than the other judges.
Loading panel lean…
1 competition · 2 events · 60 marks
Rotterdam, Netherlands 2026 · 60 marks · +6.9 pts vs their overall 17.7%
Each dot is one competition; larger dots carry more marks. The line is a moving average over 7 competitions, weighted by marks; the dashed rule is this judge's overall figure. Lower means closer to the panel's skated result. Skated finals only.
| Mean |placement − panel result| at this competition, divided by the places available (field − 1). Lower = closer to the panel. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotterdam, Netherlands 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 | 2 | 60 | 24.7% |
| Bacau, Romania 2025 | Nov 29, 2025 | 9 | 310 | 21.2% |
| Platja d'Aro, Spain 2025 | Oct 24, 2025 | 13 | 395 | 17.6% |
| Rotterdam, Netherlands 2025 | Oct 10, 2025 | 1 | 30 | 8.0% |
| Bremen, Germany 2025 | Jun 6, 2025 | 3 | 57 | 1.4% |
| Amsterdam, Netherlands 2025 | May 3, 2025 | 4 | 120 | 18.7% |
| Antwerp, Belgium 2025 | Feb 8, 2025 | 5 | 155 | 23.7% |
| Zagreb, Croatia 2024 | Dec 13, 2024 | 21 | 603 | 18.9% |
| NDO NK 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | 25 | 715 | 14.7% |
| Sibiu, Romania 2024 | Nov 2, 2024 | 3 | 90 | 24.9% |
| Rotterdam, Netherlands 2024 | Oct 11, 2024 | 1 | 35 | 20.0% |
| Timisoara, Romania 2024 | Sep 14, 2024 | 5 | 141 | 15.1% |
| Oradea, Romania 2024 | Apr 27, 2024 | 3 | 90 | 6.2% |
| Antwerp, Belgium 2024 | Feb 10, 2024 | 3 | 90 | 18.2% |
| Timisoara, Romania 2023 | Nov 26, 2023 | 3 | 90 | 12.9% |
| Rotterdam, Netherlands 2023 | Oct 13, 2023 | 1 | 30 | 13.3% |
| La Louviere, Belgium 2023 | Sep 16, 2023 | 2 | 60 | 22.7% |
| Timisoara, Romania 2023 | Sep 10, 2023 | 7 | 190 | 12.3% |
| Antwerp, Belgium 2023 | Feb 11, 2023 | 3 | 90 | 24.9% |
| Sibiu, Romania 2022 | Nov 5, 2022 | 3 | 95 | 13.4% |
| Bremen, Germany 2022 | Jun 3, 2022 | 9 | 260 | 18.9% |
| Sibiu, Romania 2021 | Nov 6, 2021 | 2 | 60 | 24.0% |
| Rotterdam, Netherlands 2021 | Oct 15, 2021 | 1 | 30 | 17.3% |
| Kyiv, Ukraine 2020 | Feb 29, 2020 | 3 | 95 | 16.2% |
| Guadalajara, Spain 2019 | Dec 7, 2019 | 5 | 150 | 24.4% |
| Sibiu, Romania 2019 | Nov 2, 2019 | 1 | 60 | 4.7% |
| Frauenfeld, Switzerland 2019 | Sep 28, 2019 | 5 | 145 | 20.3% |
| Szombathely, Hungary 2019 | Jun 1, 2019 | 2 | 90 | 16.0% |
| Bacau, Romania 2019 | May 25, 2019 | 4 | 120 | 20.0% |
| Antwerp, Belgium 2019 | Feb 8, 2019 | 6 | 165 | 20.7% |
| Budapest, Hungary 2019 | Feb 2, 2019 | 4 | 125 | 13.7% |
| Noordhoek, Netherlands 2018 | Nov 24, 2018 | 9 | 260 | 16.0% |
| Pieve Di Cento, Italy 2018 | Nov 4, 2018 | 3 | 75 | 12.5% |
| Marseille, France 2018 | Oct 27, 2018 | 6 | 180 | 18.0% |
| Timisoara, Romania 2018 | Oct 20, 2018 | 1 | 30 | 22.7% |
| Noordhoek, Netherlands 2018 | Apr 21, 2018 | 4 | 125 | 15.9% |
| Berchem, Belgium 2018 | Feb 9, 2018 | 3 | 120 | 15.5% |
| Ferrara, Italy 2017 | Dec 8, 2017 | 2 | 60 | 17.3% |
| Paris, France 2017 | Nov 12, 2017 | 4 | 120 | 20.7% |
| Almere, Netherlands 2017 | Oct 20, 2017 | 1 | 35 | 21.9% |