Distance from the panel: how far this judge's placements sit from the panel's skated result; lower is closer. The distance measures how far this judge's placements sit from the panel's skated result — as a share of the field (one place in a 3-couple final is half the places available; in a 12-couple final an eleventh), and in raw places.It describes how a judge marks; judges are not ranked.Panel lean below combines recalls and finals per competitor: positive means more favorable judging than the other judges.
Loading panel lean…
8 competitions · 54 events · 1,634 marks
Each dot is one competition; larger dots carry more marks. The line is a moving average over 7 competitions, weighted by marks; the dashed rule is this judge's overall figure. Lower means closer to the panel's skated result. Skated finals only.
| Mean |placement − panel result| at this competition, divided by the places available (field − 1). Lower = closer to the panel. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brno, Czechia 2026 | Oct 17, 2026 | 3 | 95 | 18.7% |
| Prague, Czechia 2026 | Sep 26, 2026 | 11 | 340 | 17.5% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 | 9 | 270 | 15.2% |
| Hradec Kralove, Czechia 2026 | Aug 29, 2026 | 8 | 240 | 14.7% |
| Stuttgart, Germany 2026 | Aug 11, 2026 | 6 | 185 | 14.0% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2026 | Jun 6, 2026 | 6 | 174 | 19.1% |
| Trnava, Slovakia 2026 | May 16, 2026 | 2 | 60 | 18.7% |
| Prague, Czechia 2026 | May 1, 2026 | 9 | 270 | 17.8% |
| Samorin, Slovakia 2025 | Nov 29, 2025 | 8 | 245 | 21.1% |
| Brno, Czechia 2025 | Oct 18, 2025 | 1 | 30 | 21.3% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2025 | Sep 27, 2025 | 4 | 110 | 14.1% |
| Prague, Czechia 2025 | Sep 13, 2025 | 9 | 270 | 17.6% |
| Stuttgart, Germany 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 | 5 | 185 | 13.1% |
| Cossirano di Trenzano (BS), Italy 2025 | Jun 21, 2025 | 7 | 205 | 20.1% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2025 | Jun 7, 2025 | 6 | 172 | 14.6% |
| Trnava, Slovakia 2025 | May 17, 2025 | 2 | 65 | 26.8% |
| Prague, Czechia 2025 | May 3, 2025 | 18 | 493 | 16.9% |
| Wroclaw, Poland 2025 | Apr 26, 2025 | 8 | 245 | 14.3% |
| Szombathely, Hungary 2024 | Dec 14, 2024 | 9 | 250 | 12.7% |
| Samorin, Slovakia 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | 5 | 150 | 19.1% |
| Zlin, Czechia 2024 | Nov 10, 2024 | 6 | 180 | 19.8% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2024 | Sep 28, 2024 | 1 | 60 | 21.3% |
| Hradec Kralove, Czechia 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | 11 | 320 | 17.8% |
| Stuttgart, Germany 2024 | Aug 13, 2024 | 6 | 160 | 11.0% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2024 | Jun 8, 2024 | 7 | 220 | 20.3% |
| Brno-Šlapanice, Czechia 2024 | May 18, 2024 | 6 | 195 | 11.6% |
| Usti nad Labem, Czechia 2023 | Nov 4, 2023 | 9 | 270 | 15.7% |
| Szombathely, Hungary 2023 | Sep 23, 2023 | 9 | 238 | 16.1% |
| Ostrava, Czechia 2023 | Sep 9, 2023 | 2 | 60 | 17.3% |
| Samorin, Slovakia 2023 | Sep 2, 2023 | 1 | 60 | 9.7% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2023 | Jun 3, 2023 | 7 | 194 | 13.0% |
| Kistelek, Hungary 2022 | Sep 17, 2022 | 3 | 85 | 23.1% |
| Bratislava, Slovakia 2022 | Sep 3, 2022 | 2 | 60 | 26.0% |
| Hradec Kralove, Czechia 2022 | Aug 27, 2022 | 9 | 275 | 18.9% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2022 | Jun 4, 2022 | 4 | 120 | 17.7% |
| Ostrava, Czechia 2022 | Apr 3, 2022 | 4 | 120 | 14.7% |
| Usti nad Labem, Czechia 2021 | Nov 6, 2021 | 6 | 215 | 19.8% |
| Kistelek, Hungary 2021 | Sep 18, 2021 | 6 | 185 | 15.9% |
| Kosice, Slovakia 2021 | Sep 1, 2021 | 7 | 190 | 7.1% |
| Vilnius, Lithuania 2019 | Nov 30, 2019 | 4 | 120 | 15.3% |