Distance from the panel: how far this judge's placements sit from the panel's skated result; lower is closer. The distance measures how far this judge's placements sit from the panel's skated result — as a share of the field (one place in a 3-couple final is half the places available; in a 12-couple final an eleventh), and in raw places.It describes how a judge marks; judges are not ranked.Panel lean below combines recalls and finals per competitor: positive means more favorable judging than the other judges.
Loading panel lean…
4 competitions · 19 events · 580 marks
Each dot is one competition; larger dots carry more marks. The line is a moving average over 7 competitions, weighted by marks; the dashed rule is this judge's overall figure. Lower means closer to the panel's skated result. Skated finals only.
| Mean |placement − panel result| at this competition, divided by the places available (field − 1). Lower = closer to the panel. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vouzela, Portugal 2026 | Sep 26, 2026 | 1 | 30 | 2.7% |
| Blackpool, United Kingdom 2026 | Mar 26, 2026 | 2 | 60 | 13.3% |
| Mellieha, Malta 2026 | Mar 6, 2026 | 9 | 280 | 21.4% |
| Lyon, France 2026 | Feb 14, 2026 | 7 | 210 | 15.4% |
| Sibiu, Romania 2025 | Nov 1, 2025 | 1 | 30 | 13.3% |
| Rotterdam, Netherlands 2025 | Oct 10, 2025 | 5 | 150 | 21.1% |
| Stuttgart, Germany 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 | 8 | 260 | 17.8% |
| Wuppertal, Germany 2025 | Jul 4, 2025 | 8 | 240 | 19.7% |
| Mainz, Germany 2025 | May 31, 2025 | 6 | 174 | 20.7% |
| Piatra Neamt, Romania 2025 | May 25, 2025 | 6 | 180 | 16.7% |
| Antwerp, Belgium 2025 | Feb 8, 2025 | 6 | 185 | 15.9% |
| Muelheim an der Ruhr, Germany 2024 | Dec 14, 2024 | 12 | 350 | 19.3% |
| Salaspils, Latvia 2024 | Nov 16, 2024 | 2 | 65 | 31.1% |
| Sibiu, Romania 2024 | Nov 2, 2024 | 2 | 60 | 6.0% |
| Wuxi, People's Republic of China 2024 | Jul 17, 2024 | 3 | 95 | 20.3% |
| Piatra Neamt, Romania 2024 | Jun 15, 2024 | 6 | 180 | 17.9% |
| Bremen, Germany 2024 | May 31, 2024 | 5 | 150 | 20.3% |
| Oradea, Romania 2024 | Apr 27, 2024 | 3 | 100 | 16.2% |
| Bassano del Grappa, Italy 2024 | Apr 13, 2024 | 9 | 280 | 19.7% |
| Budapest, Hungary 2024 | Mar 23, 2024 | 2 | 60 | 20.0% |
| Antwerp, Belgium 2024 | Feb 10, 2024 | 7 | 210 | 19.6% |
| Elblag, Poland 2023 | Oct 20, 2023 | 4 | 120 | 17.3% |
| Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina 2023 | Oct 13, 2023 | 14 | 415 | 19.7% |
| Belgrad, Serbia 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | 3 | 95 | 16.7% |
| Bucharest, Romania 2023 | Sep 8, 2023 | 3 | 90 | 22.2% |
| Stuttgart, Germany 2023 | Aug 8, 2023 | 4 | 120 | 24.3% |
| Antwerp, Belgium 2023 | Feb 11, 2023 | 6 | 180 | 20.9% |
| Pforzheim, Germany 2023 | Jan 28, 2023 | 1 | 30 | 13.3% |
| Calvia, Spain 2022 | Nov 19, 2022 | 1 | 30 | 17.3% |
| Brno, Czechia 2022 | Oct 29, 2022 | 3 | 90 | 11.3% |
| Belgrad, Serbia 2022 | Oct 1, 2022 | 4 | 125 | 25.7% |
| Stuttgart, Germany 2022 | Aug 9, 2022 | 3 | 90 | 19.1% |
| Bucharest, Romania 2022 | Jun 4, 2022 | 4 | 100 | 17.6% |
| Sibiu, Romania 2021 | Nov 6, 2021 | 2 | 90 | 16.0% |
| Karlsruhe, Germany 2021 | Oct 16, 2021 | 1 | 30 | 17.3% |
| Belgrad, Serbia 2021 | Oct 2, 2021 | 4 | 125 | 15.0% |
| Valmiera, Latvia 2021 | Sep 11, 2021 | 1 | 30 | 18.0% |
| Lisbon, Portugal 2020 | Feb 29, 2020 | 1 | 30 | 17.3% |
| Vösendorf, Austria 2020 | Feb 22, 2020 | 7 | 215 | 28.6% |
| Lyon, France 2020 | Feb 15, 2020 | 5 | 150 | 21.2% |